RETURN/EMENDATION

If for any reason the item did not fit you or you did not like it, you may return/emend it within 14 calendar days from delivery date.

In such case, it is mandatory that the item has not been worn and damaged in the original undamaged package (box), and with attached tags. The box can be “damaged” as it has been deemed necessary for conventional opening for revision of the item.

What is a return/emendation procedure in brief?

  1. Write us an email to the address info@dockboot.lt with information about the number of the order and returnable/emendable item. If it is meant for emendation, please state your options.
  2. Complete the return/emendation form attached to the previously ordered item, and send it back together with the item and invoice.
  3. Attention! The original box for shoes does not mean a shipment package, therefore, it cannot be pasted over with adhesive tape and contain shipment information. Please pack the box additionally.
  4. The packed item with a box, form and invoice must be forwarded as follows:
Registered shipment through Lietuvos Paštas (Post):

UAB Dock Boot LT

S. Maciulio str. 12

Panevezys, LT-35223

Lithuania

+370 618 02939

OR

 

 

 

 

 

DPD Pickup network (delivery point/terminal):

UAB Dock Boot LT

DPD Pickup RIMI Klaipedos siuntu terminalas

Klaipedos str. 82

Panevezys

+370 618 02939

5. Shipment expenditures for the returnable/emendable item are covered by the buyer. In case of emendation, a new product will be sent at our expense (likewise, it was sent to you);

6. We will return payment upon receive of unsuitable item/items, within 14 calendar days to the account, from which payment has been performed, or your indicated account, if payment was made in cash money via courier (this service is currently suspended).

You can cancel the order, even when the order is not ready yet. In such case, please write to info@dockboot.lt. We will terminate the order and return payment, if you have already made it.

Warranty. Consequently, we assume responsibility to compensate your paid sum without additional payment, substitute or repair products during 2 years from procurement, if the later do not meet quality provisions, i.e. the defect has arose not for natural wear and tear, buyer‘s negligence or even improper maintenance. For details, see Regulations (para. 7).

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart

No products in the basket.